Skip to content
Mount Michael Benedictine
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
3
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
4
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
5
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Ralston High School
6
3:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7
8:00am
Robotics
@Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Brownell-Talbot High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
8
9
Classes Resume
10
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Game will be played in Skutt's Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
11
7:55am
Faculty/Staff Inservice on Benedictine Values
@Library
8:40am
Late Start
6:15pm
Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
12
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Beatrice YMCA
13
ACT Registration Deadline for Febr.
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Ralston High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@DC West Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
14
8:00am
Robotics
@DC West Middle School
8:30am - 11:30am
8th Grade Placement Exam
8:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Weeping Water High School
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Ralston High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Arlington High School
2:00pm
Bowling vs Pius
@Sun Valley Lanes in Lincoln
4:30pm
Bowling vs Waverly
@Sun Valley Lanes in Lincoln
15
16
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn High School
Cancelled due to weather
17
9:00am
RCC Academic Decathlon
(Cancelled)
@Duchesne Academy
4:00pm
Bowling vs Gretna
@The Mark in Elkhorn
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Conestoga High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
18
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Conestoga High School
6:15pm
Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
19
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beatrice High School
20
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@David City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
21
Academic Decathlon Regional Competition
@Midland University in Fremont
SAT Exam
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Lewis Central High School
8:00am
Robotics
@Gross Catholic
8:30am - 11:30am
6/7th Grade Practice Exam & 8th Grade Entrance Exam Secondary Date
8:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Ralston High School
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Ralston High School
9:45am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Ralston High School
22
23
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
24
6:00pm
Booster Club Board Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Armory (Student Union)
25
7:55am
Faculty Meeting
@Library
8:40am
Late Start
6:15pm
Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm
PAC Meeting
@Library
7:30pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
26
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
27
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
28
8:00am
Robotics
@Millard South
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Douglas County West High School
9:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Burke High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
11:00am
District Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
29
Catholic Schools Week
30
No School
8:40am
Diversity Day
(Postponed)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
31
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gross Catholic High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Legion Baseball
Seniors
Juniors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?