Skip to content
Gross Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 10:00am
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic High School
2
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3
CHRISTMAS BREAK - No School
Professional Development
9:00am
Alumni Committee Meeting
@G.C. Media Center
50 Year Reunion Planning Meeting
12:00pm - 1:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
12:00pm - 1:15pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
4
CHRISTMAS BREAK - No School
Professional Development
Faculty Retreat
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
5
CLASSES RESUME - Begin 2nd Semester
7:15am
Mass in Chapel
@G.C. Chapel
9:00am - 10:30am
Leadership Team (Administration/Development)
@G.C. Board Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Education Committee
@G.C. Innovation Center
6
Mass
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
4:30pm
Swim Meet
Dual vs Skutt at Ralston
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Nebraska City High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nebraska City High School
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Lower Gym
9th/JV
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ralston High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ralston High School
8
6th & 7th Grade Practice Exam
8th Grade Placement Exam
7:30am - 8:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Beatrice High School
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Beatrice High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Ralston High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
11:15am
Basketball: B/JV
@Ralston High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic High School
9
7:00am - 8:00pm
Jr Cougar Wrestling Tournament
@G.C. Main Gym
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
4:35pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Gross Catholic High School
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elkhorn North
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bryan High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bryan High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn North
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
12
Academic Decathalon Regionals
@G.C. Media Center Presentation Room
In-house Regional competition
7:15am
Mass in Chapel
@G.C. Chapel
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LIFE Meeting
@G.C. LIFE Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@G.C. Media Center
13
Late Start - Faculty Meeting
3:00pm - 4:30pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Omaha Mercy High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Omaha Mercy High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Omaha Mercy High School
14
Graves Graduation to hand out packets
Seniors will meet in the Auditorium during HOMEROOM
House / Homeroom
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Duchesne Academy
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Gross Catholic High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Duchesne Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Gross Catholic High School
15
7:30am - 8:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Gross Catholic High School
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Gross Catholic High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gross Catholic High School
16
9:30am - 7:00pm
Student Council Event
@G.C. Commons
POP-UP DRESS SHOP
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@G.C. Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
17
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@TBA
Founder's Week
Martin Luther King Jr Birthday (No School)
9:00am - 11:00am
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
18
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@TBA
Founder's Week
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
19
Founder's Week
7:15am
Mass in Chapel
@G.C. Chapel
9:00am - 10:30am
Leadership Team (Administration/Development)
@G.C. Board Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
Founder's Week
Late Start - Faculty Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
5:45pm
RCC JV Girls Basketball
@G.C. Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
21
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
Founder's Week
Mass
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Girls' basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Plattsmouth High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics Tournament @ Gross Catholic
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Duchesne Academy
22
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Sokol Arena
7:00am - 6:00pm
Robotics Tournament @ Gross Catholic
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade Placement Exam
MAKE-UP DAY
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blair High School
9:00am - 10:00am
Girls' basketball practice
@G.C. Lower Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Burke High School
10:20am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Duchesne Academy
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Blair High School
11:00am
Swimming: V
@Lewis Central High School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sokol Arena
23
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Platteview High School-Main Gym
25
11:00am - 12:30pm
Graves Graduation to take orders
Will be taking orders during lunch.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic High School
26
7:15am
Mass in Chapel
@G.C. Chapel
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
27
7:30am - 8:30am
Archery Club
@G.C. Lower Gym
8:45am
Late Start - Faculty Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@South Sioux City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Gross Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
7:30pm - 11:00pm
Belguim Club Meeting
@G.C. Teacher's Lounge
28
House / Homeroom
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
9th/JV
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
29
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
8:00am
Swimming: V
@Westside High School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
5:00pm
Student Council Event
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Tournament
30
12:00pm - 2:00pm
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball practice
@G.C. Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
31
Catholic Schools Week
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@G.C. Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@G.C. Commons
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Power Lifting
@G.C. Health and Conditioning Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
7:00pm
Soccer conditioning
@G.C. Lower Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?