Skip to content
South Sioux City High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:30am
Wrestling: G/V
@York High School
Team Check In: 7:00 am
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Norfolk Senior High School
Varsity NHS Gym I
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Norfolk Senior High School
JV NHS Gym II
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux Falls-Lincoln High School
1:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sioux Falls-Lincoln High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux Falls-Lincoln High School
2
3
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bryan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bryan High School
4
4:00pm
MSWR
@Gerald Otte - Blair Middle School
Blair MS Wrestling Quadrangular Teams: Blair SSC Elkhorn Valley View Address: Gerald Otte - Blair Middle School 555 Jackson St, Blair,...
5:00pm
Swimming: V
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duchesne Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duchesne Academy
5
3:45pm - 7:00pm
9-12th Gr. Parent Teacher Conferences
@High School
Evening Conferences
6
7
No School Pre-K-12 (Exchange Day)
8
8:00am
Speech: V
@Homer Community High School
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Recreation Center
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cedar Bluffs High School
Female Only
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@South Sioux City High School
Weigh-ins 9:00 am.
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Roncalli High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roncalli High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roncalli High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
9
10
4:00pm
MSWR
@Yankton Middle School
Yankton MS Wrestling Invite Teams: Alcester Hudson Andes Central Beresford Bon Homme Cavaliers Brandon Valley Canton Dakota Christian...
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Siouxland Community Christian School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux City West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council Meeting
@HS Little Theater
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux City West High School
11
9:00am
RCC Music Conference
@Beatrice High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ralston High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ralston High School
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
3-5 Building
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
3-5 Building
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
3-5 Building
14
8:00am
Speech: V
@Wakefield, NE
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
New Gyms
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
Mini Dome
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
15
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
9:00/10:05/11:10/12:15
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
9:00/10:05/11:10/12:15
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Grand Island Senior High School
8:00 am Weigh-ins 8:30 am Seeding Mtng (Room 603)
10:30am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
16
17
4:00pm
MSWR
@S.B.L. (Elementary School)
S.B.L. MS Wrestling Invite Teams: SBL Moville River Valley Hinton West Monona MVAO Address: SBL Elementary 201 Port Neal Rd. Ser...
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
9-12th Gr. Band/Choir Cabaret Night
@New Gyms
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sioux City East High School
18
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Sergeant Bluff High School
City Championship
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sioux City North
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
19
6:00pm
Coaches Council
(Cancelled)
@HS Library
20
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@CHI Health Center Arena (formerly Century Link)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@TBA
21
12:30pm
Wrestling: V
@CHI Health Center Arena (formerly Century Link)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
22
8:00am
Booster Club Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Speech: V
@West Point Beemer High School
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@CHI Health Center Arena (formerly Century Link)
23
9:00am
Booster Club Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
24
4:00pm
MSWR
@Pender Public Schools
Pender MS Wrestling Invite Schools: Pender Archbishop Bergen Arlington BRLD Cedar Bluffs Guardian Angels Central Catholic Logan View ...
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council Meeting
@HS Little Theater
25
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
26
27
TBD
Swimming: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
Diving Competition
3:30pm
Speech: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
2:40 pm General Meeting
28
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
1:00pm
9-12th Gr. Privilege Early Out
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
29
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?