Skip to content
South Sioux City High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
No School Pre-K-12 (New Year's Day)
2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fremont Bergan High School
3
4
All Staff Professional Development Day
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council Meeting
@HS Library
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
Game time is mountain time.
5
All Staff Professional Development Day
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sidney High School
Game time is mountain time
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
6
All Staff Professional Development Day
7
Classes Resume (All Grades)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Norfolk High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norfolk High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@West Point Beemer High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@West Point Beemer High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@West Point Beemer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norfolk High School
8
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Millard West High School
9
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sioux City East High School
10:30am
Swimming: V
@Columbus High School
CHS Aquatic Center
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
10
11
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Oakland-Craig High School
12
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Sioux City West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Sioux City West High School
13
14
4:00pm
Swimming: V
(Postponed)
@Beatrice YMCA
15
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
16
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
7:00 - 8:30AM Girls Warm Up 8:45 - 11:45 Girls Meet 12:15 - 1:45 Boys Warm Up 2:00 - 5:00 Boys Meet
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gross Catholic High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@LeMars High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bennington High School
Aux Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
Aux Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
17
18
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Heelan High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council Meeting
@HS Library
19
11:00am - 4:00pm
Virtual Mock Trial Regional Competition
@High School
Two Teams
4:00pm - 6:30pm
MSWR
@MS Gym
Streaming link: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/south-sioux-city-high-school-south-sioux-city-ne/gamc2df42d39a
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Theisen Swimming Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
20
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gross Catholic High School
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@South Sioux City YMCA
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bryan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
22
4:30pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Glenwood High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roncalli High School
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
8:00am
Speech Tournament
@Bancroft-Rosalie High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
24
25
26
11:00am - 4:00pm
Virtual Mock Trial Regional Competition
(Postponed)
@High School
Two Teams
5:30pm
Swimming: V
(Postponed)
@Sioux City West High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@MOC-Floyd Valley
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@MOC-Floyd Valley
27
28
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lawton-Bronson High School
7:00pm
8th Grade Parent Meeting
@MS Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
29
4:30pm
Wrestling: G/V
@York High School
30
Wayne State Honor Band
@Wayne State College
9:30am
Wrestling: G/V
@York High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?