Skip to content
South Sioux City High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Baseball: Pitchers and Catchers Begin Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
MSWR
@Oakland-Craig HS
SSC MS Wrestling @ Oakland-Craig MS Invite Teams: Archbishop Bergan Arlington Blair BRLD Fort Calhoun Community Schools Guardian Angels ...
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council Meeting
@HS Library
2
4:15pm - 6:30pm
MSWR
@Blair - Otte Middle School
SSC MS Wrestling @ Blair Quadrangular Teams: SSC Middle Blair - Otte Middle Elkhorn Elkhorn Valley
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@South Sioux City YMCA
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
3
4:00pm - 7:00pm
9-12th Gr. Parent Teacher Conferences
@High School
4
5
No School Pre-K-12 (Exchange Day)
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Waverly High School
6
8:00am
Speech Tournament
@Homer Community High School
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Recreation Center
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@South Sioux City High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Sioux City High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Sioux City High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@South Sioux City High School
7
8
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
9
RCC Music Festival
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
10
11
11:00am - 4:00pm
Virtual Mock Trial Regional Competition
@High School
Two Teams
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@South Sioux City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
12
8:00am
Speech Tournament
@Wakefield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gross Catholic High School
13
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pierce High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pierce High School
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Schuyler Central High School
Weigh in at 9:30am
1:00pm
Swimming: V
@South Sioux City YMCA
This will be a virtual meet for SSC. No spectators allowed on site.
14
15
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
MSWR
@S.B.L. (Elementary School)
SSC MS Wrestling @ S.B.L. Invite Teams: SSC Middle SBL Middle Hinton Middle MVAO West Monona River Valley Moville
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Council Meeting
(Cancelled)
@HS Library
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
16
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@TBA
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@SBL 3-5 Building
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@SBL 3-5 Building
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@East High School
17
18
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@TBA
11:00am - 4:00pm
Virtual Mock Trial Regional Competition
@High School
Teams TBA
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Bishop Heelan High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Heelan High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@South Sioux City High School
6:30pm
9-12th Choir Concert
@MS Auditorium
Women's Ensemble at 6:30 and Chamber Singers at 7:30
19
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@CHI Health Center Arena (formerly Century Link)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Sioux City West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux City West High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City West High School
20
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@CHI Health Center Arena (formerly Century Link)
8:00am
Speech Tournament
@West Point Beemer High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norris Middle School
21
22
4:00pm - 6:30pm
MSWR
@Pender Public Schools
SSC MS Wrestling @ Pender Invite Teams:
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bennington High School
23
24
25
TBD
Swimming: V
@
26
TBD
Swimming: V
@
27
TBD
Swimming: V
@
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?