Skip to content
Skutt Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
No School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Both Gyms
Girls/Boys Basketball
2
No School
8:30am - 11:30am
Dance
@Aux. Gym
Aux Gym until 10 and then commons
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Both Gyms
Girls/Boys Basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ralston High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer
@Commons
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ralston High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
after basketball game
7:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
3
8:30am - 11:30am
Dance
@Aux. Gym
Aux Gym until 10 and then commons
10:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Both Gyms
Girls/Boys Basketball
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@Main Gym
after basketball game
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Kasner Basketball
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Trofolz Basketball
4
No School
8:30am - 11:30am
Dance
@Aux. Gym
Aux Gym until 10 and then commons
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Both Gyms
Girls/Boys Basketball
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
after basketball game
5
Dance
@Minneapolis
Regionals
No School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice
@Both Gyms
Girls/Boys Basketball
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vivace
@Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@
6
Dance
@Minneapolis
Regionals
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lincoln Southwest High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Southwest High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Both Gyms
Girls/Boys Basketball
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Brownell-Talbot School
10:00am - 8:00pm
Vivace
@Commons
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Ames High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Duchesne Academy
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Zabawa
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duchesne Academy
7
Dance
@Minneapolis
Regionals
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Baseball Open Gym
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Vivace
@Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer
@Main Gym
8
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wahoo High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer
@Main Gym
1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm
SkyHawks for Life
@Media Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Both Gyms
Aux and 1/2 of Main (share with Cheer)
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
or Aux Gym depending on GBball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Vivace
@Music Room
6:30pm
Facility Use
@Commons
Archdiocese Education -- Employee Retirement Plan
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer
@Main Gym
1/2 of Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
10
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Facility Use
@Commons
Girls Basketball Pasta Feed
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
Angel Flight ChairPerson Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Kasner Basketball
7:00pm
Parent Association
@Commons
Or Staff Lounge
11
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Bellevue West High School
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
or Aux Gym depending on GBball
9:00am
Late Start
4:00pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@South Sioux City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blair High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blair High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Gretna High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blair High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blair High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Emanuel Basketball
12
3:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Weeping Water High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Gross Catholic High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@University of Nebraska Lincoln
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
Diving -- WarmUps 5:00pm
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gross Catholic High School
13
8th Grade Entrance Exam
Speech
@Ashland/Greenwood HS
8:00am
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
14
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Baseball Open Gym
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir
@Commons
Allegro Show Choir Choreography
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Bailey Soccer
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Kasner Basketball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Meyers Soccer
15
Martin Luther King Holiday
8:30am - 11:30am
Dance
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Vivace
@Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Millard West High School
WC1
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
or Aux Gym depending on GBball
9:00am - 2:00pm
Academic decathlon
(Postponed)
@Duchesne Academy
RCC challenge
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
5:00pm
Meetings
@St. Wenc
March for Life Departure Mass
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
17
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Dance
@Commons
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@Commons
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Teacher's Lounge
Boys Basketball Pasta Feed
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Junior Class Parent Meeting
@SkyHawk Student Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Kasner Basketball
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Trofholz Basketball
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
or Aux Gym depending on GBball
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Millard South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
19
7:10am - 7:30am
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
HOSA Meeting
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Facility Use
@SkyHawk Student Center
Poetry Out Loud -- 7th and 8th Periods
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Color Guard
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Glenwood High School
5:20pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Duchesne Academy
Duchesne 9-10 Basketball Tournament
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Vivace
@Commons
Allegro Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
3rd/4th or 5th/6th or 7th/8th place games.
20
6th & 7th Grade Practice Exam
8th Grade Make-up Test
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Duchesne Academy
Duchesne Basketball Tournament 9:00 (if lose on Friday) or 11:40 (if win on Friday)
8:00am
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Concordia University
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
DIVING ONLY!!!!!
10:30am - 1:00pm
Workshop
@
Multiple Location
Commons All Day Gyms, Weight Room 10:30-1:00
11:00am
Swimming: V
@Lewis Central High School
WarmUps 9:00am
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
Finals (if applicable)
21
8:00am - 8:00pm
Cheer Competition
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
Aux Gym -- Meyers Soccer (After Cheer)
22
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Creighton Prep High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Creighton Prep High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Creighton Prep High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
(Cancelled)
@Aux. Gym
23
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
or Aux Gym depending on GBball
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Vivace
@Commons
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
24
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
7:00pm
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Country Western Dance
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
Kasner Basketball --1/2 of main gym
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Trofholz Basketball --1/2 of main gym
25
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
or Aux Gym depending on GBball
9:00am
Late Start
6:00pm - 8:30pm
BAND
@
Multiple Location
Honor Band Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer
@Commons
7:00pm
HOSA
@SkyHawk Student Center
HOSA Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
26
Speech
@Millard West HS
3:00pm
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Millard West High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Middle School Band Fun Night Girls Basketball Senior Recognition
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
HOSA Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Middle School Band Fun Night.
27
8:00am
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
@Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
In Both Gyms
9:30am
Swimming: V
@Omaha Burke High School
28
6:00am - 7:00pm
IronHawk Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Girls
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer
@Aux. Gym
gyms available after wrestling (will start in commons)
29
8:00am
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
@
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Blair High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Blair High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer
@Commons
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
SCHS Board of Directors
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
30
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
or Aux Gym depending on GBball
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Spirit Radio
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
31
11:15am
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@Aux. Gym
Can Start when Girls BBall is done
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Facility Use
@SkyHawk Student Center
Girls Basketball Pasta Feed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Country Western Dance
@Commons
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Kasner Basketball
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Trofholz Basketball
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?