Skip to content
Skutt Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Norris High School
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball Practice
Girls or Boys Practice
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Gross Catholic High School
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Omaha Burke High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
10:00am - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
1:15pm
Play Performance
@Lincoln North Star High School
One Act Districts
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Gretna High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Gretna High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Gretna High School
2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Band Concert
@Commons
Winter Band Concert
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Football Banquet
@Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
after basketball tourney
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
3
9:30am
Mock Trial: V
@Federal Courthouse
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
4
TBD
Mock Trial: V
@Federal Courthouse
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Omaha Mercy High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fremont Senior High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Omaha Mercy High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fremont Senior High School
5
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Commons
Santa Visits Skutt Catholic (set up after lunch)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball -- 1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
6
Play Performance
@Norfolk, NE
One Act State
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Fremont Senior High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Vivace
@Commons
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Weigh-Ins at 5pm; JV and Youth at 5:30; VAR to follow
7:00pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawks for Life
@SkyHawk Student Center
Life Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Fremont Senior High School
7
Play Performance
@Norfolk, NE
One Act State
7:10am
HOSA
@SkyHawk Student Center
HOSA Meetings
3:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Boys Town High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central High School
7:45pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Main Gym
Cheer Family Performance (after basketball game)
8
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Creighton Prep High School
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Test
8:00am
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
In Both Gyms
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Boys Town High School
9:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
If Win: 11:30; If Lose: 10:30
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BAND
@Commons
December Band Banquet
9
7:00am
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Commons
Christmas Concert at 2:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Campus Ministry
@SkyHawk Student Center
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Gross Catholic High School
12
Mass
@Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawk Association
@Conference Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball -- 1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
13
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
Boys vs. CBTJ; Girls vs. Duchesne
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
Boys Basketball (JV/VAR)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Blair High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Plattsmouth High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Papillion-Lavista South High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Plattsmouth High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Blair High School
immediately following "A" game
14
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:00pm
Dance Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Winter Youth Clinic -- Dance Team
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
15
8:00am
Speech: JV/Varsity
@UNL
9:00am
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn High School
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elkhorn High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elkhorn High School
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elkhorn High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elkhorn High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Formal
@Commons
16
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
17
Noon Dismissal
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
18
Semester Exams Periods 1-3-5
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
19
Semester Exams Periods 2-4-6
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spring Musical
@SkyHawk Student Center
Informational Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball -- 1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
20
Semester Exams Periods 7 & 8
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
10:30am - 12:00pm
Show Choir
@Commons
Vivace Final Exam
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell-Talbot High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Gary's Tumblers -- Halftime
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Gary's Tumblers -- Halftime
21
Semester Exam (Snow Date)
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Hale Arena
KC Stampede
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
22
NSAA Moratorium
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Hale Arena
KC Stampede
11:00am - 12:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball
23
NSAA Moratorium
24
NSAA Moratorium
25
NSAA Moratorium
26
NSAA Moratorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
27
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Papillion-Lavista South High School
Competition Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Papillion-Lavista South High School
South Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Gross Catholic High School
Losers: 3:15; Winners 4:30
28
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Papillion-Lavista South High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Papillion-Lavista South High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Doane College
Crete vs. Skutt Girls 1:00; Crete vs. Skutt Boys 2:45; NW vs. Savannah Girls 4:30; NW vs. Savannah Boys 6:15
2:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Doane College
Crete vs. Skutt Girls 1:00; Crete vs. Skutt Boys 2:45; NW vs. Savannah Girls 4:30; NW vs. Savannah Boys 6:15
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Doane College
Girls Consolation 1:00; Boys Consolation 2:45; Girls Final 4:30; Boys Final 6:15
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Doane College
Girls Consolation 1:00; Boys Consolation 2:45; Girls Final 4:30; Boys Final 6:15
Facility Use
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Camp
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Bennington High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball
30
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?