Skip to content
Skutt Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance
@Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Millard South High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Millard South High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
3
8:00am - 11:00am
Dance
@Commons
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Millard South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir Workshop
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5
9:00am - 8:00pm
Show Choir Workshop
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Brownell-Talbot School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Ames High School
1:15pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bishop Heelan High School
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Use
@Both Gyms
Zabawa
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Heelan High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tyson Event Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tyson Event Center
6
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
(Cancelled)
@Doane College
Doane Honor Choir
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir Workshop
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Feeder
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
7
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
(Cancelled)
@Doane College
Doane Honor Choir
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Bennington High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Facility Use
@SkyHawk Student Center
March For Life Parent Meeting
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
9
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
Boys Basketball (JV/VAR)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Show Choir
@Commons
Photos
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawk Association
@SkyHawk Student Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball -- 1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
10
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Beatrice YMCA
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
KBLR Radio (Blair)
6th Grade Lady SkyHawks at halftime
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Gretna High School
Weigh-Ins at 4:00; JV at 5:00; Varsity at 6:00
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
KBLR Radio (Blair)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bennington High School
11
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
12
6:00am - 12:30pm
8th Grade Entrance Exam
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Speech: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Schuyler Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Louisville High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Louisville High School
13
6:00am - 8:00pm
Cheer Competition
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
After Cheer Competition
14
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
7:30am - 3:15pm
Vivace
Grade School Tours
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NXy-kZMU1BkehmXnRB13V_Jx2ACc-uGhE1YxDLyYK7g/edit?usp=sharing
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Boys Town High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
15
Academic decathlon
@Duchesne Academy
RCC Aca-Deca
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
2:30pm - 3:30pm
March for Life
@Aux. Gym
Departure Mass
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Millard West High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Vivace
@Commons
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NXy-kZMU1BkehmXnRB13V_Jx2ACc-uGhE1YxDLyYK7g/edit?usp=sharing
16
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
Boys Basketball
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawk Association
@SkyHawk Student Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Country Western Dance
@Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SkyHawk Baseball Mtg.
@SOAR ROOM
17
Late Start
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NXy-kZMU1BkehmXnRB13V_Jx2ACc-uGhE1YxDLyYK7g/edit?usp=sharing
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NXy-kZMU1BkehmXnRB13V_Jx2ACc-uGhE1YxDLyYK7g/edit?usp=sharing
7:00pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawks for Life
@SkyHawk Student Center
18
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@TBA
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NXy-kZMU1BkehmXnRB13V_Jx2ACc-uGhE1YxDLyYK7g/edit?usp=sharing
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@TBA
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NXy-kZMU1BkehmXnRB13V_Jx2ACc-uGhE1YxDLyYK7g/edit?usp=sharing
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenwood High School
6:40pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Duchesne Academy
19
8th Grade Make-up Test
TBD
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Duchesne Academy
6:00am - 1:00pm
6th & 7th Grade Practice Exam
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Concordia University
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Millard North High School
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
Diving Only
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Millard North High School
11:00am
Swimming: V
@Lewis Central High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NXy-kZMU1BkehmXnRB13V_Jx2ACc-uGhE1YxDLyYK7g/edit?usp=sharing
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NXy-kZMU1BkehmXnRB13V_Jx2ACc-uGhE1YxDLyYK7g/edit?usp=sharing
20
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Intramurals
@
Multiple Location
Basketball -- Winter Intramurals
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
21
Martin Luther King Holiday - NO SCHOOL
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Vivace
@Commons
Rehearsal
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
after basketball
22
Cheer Practice
(Cancelled)
@Aux. Gym
Time TBD
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
(Cancelled)
@Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:00pm
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Commons
Iowa Western CC
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
23
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Commons
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
6:00pm
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Commons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Junior Class Parent Meeting
@SkyHawk Student Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Country Western Dance
@Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
24
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
BAND
Honor Band
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Spring Musical
@SkyHawk Student Center
Staged Reading of Tuck Everlasting
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
Main Gym after Bball game
25
Poetry Out Loud School Competition
@SkyHawk Student Center
7th and 8th Periods
3:00pm
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Millard West High School
3:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bellevue West High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
Time TBD
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Glenwood High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Beatrice High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Glenwood High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Beatrice High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Beatrice High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood High School
26
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: V
@Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Vivace Competition
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
In Both Gyms
9:30am
Swimming: V
@Omaha Burke High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Louisville High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Louisville High School
27
6:00am - 6:00pm
IronHawk Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
28
Catholic Schools Week
Catholic Schools Week Mass
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
(Aux Gym after Wrestling or Main Gym after Basketball)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Pius X High School
29
Catholic Schools Week
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
3:15pm
Campus Ministry
@SkyHawk Student Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Duchesne Academy
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Vivace
@Commons
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
30
Catholic Schools Week
National Dance Competition
@Orlando, FL
Vivace
@Commons
lunchtime performances
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Country Western Dance
@Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@Main Gym
31
Catholic Schools Week
Late Start
National Dance Competition
@Orlando, FL
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Main or Aux Gym
6:30am - 7:30am
Allegro
@Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
BAND
Honor Band
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Robotics
@SkyHawk Student Center
6:30pm
Chamber Choir
@Commons
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5th Grade Lady SkyHawks at Halftime
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?