Skip to content
Skutt Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Play Performance
@Commons
One-Act Family Dinner with Performance at 8pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
2
10:45am
Winter Play: V
@Midland University - Fremont
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Vivace Rehearsal
7:00pm
SkyHawks for Life
@SOAR ROOM
Movie Night
3
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@
Multiple Location
St. Nicholas Night
4
2:30pm
Sport Pictures
@Commons
Winter Sports
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Commons
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
1/2 of Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
5
Late Start
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Neumann High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop Neumann High School
6
2:35pm
Pep Rally
@Main Gym
Winter Pep Rally
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Commons
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Omaha Burke High School
Diving Only
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Both Gyms
Youth Tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gretna High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Pasta Feed
@Commons
Swimming
7
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Norris High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
Elkhorn Robotics Competition
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Gross Catholic High School
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Omaha Burke High School
Girls 8:30; Boys 12:30
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gretna High School
9:00am - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Both Gyms
Youth Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Gardner-Edgerton High School
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Allegro Choreography
8
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Concert Choir Church Tour
8:00am - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Both Gyms
Youth Tournament
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Allegro Choreography
5:00pm
Staff Christmas Party
@Champions Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
9
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Waverly High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HOSA
@SkyHawk Student Center
HOSA Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
11
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Commons
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Boys (Girls on Saturday)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Banquet
@Commons
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
Girls Basketball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball - 1/2 of Main Gym
12
Mass
@Main Gym
Our Lady of Guadalupe Mass
TBD
Winter Play: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawks for Life
@SkyHawk Student Center
Life Nite
13
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Lincoln High School
TBD
Winter Play: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Aux. Gym
1:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Mid-America Center
CB Classic
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Clinic
@Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
14
6:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Test
@Commons & Classrooms
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
In Both Gyms
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Girls (Boys last Wednesday)
9:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Mid-America Center
CB Classic
4:00pm
Facility Use
@SkyHawk Student Center
Poetry Catholic Slam Open Mic
15
Dance
UNO Competition
2:00pm
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
@Skutt Catholic High School
Commons
Christmas Concert
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Band Concert
@Commons
Winter Band Concert
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
16
Noon Dismissal
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
17
Final Exams
Exam Schedule 7:50-9:10 First Exam- 1st Period Classes 9:10-9:15 Passing 9:15-10:35 Second Exam - 3rd Period Classes 10:35-10:40 Passing 10:40...
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@
Multiple Location
YCP Omaha
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@SOAR ROOM
IXIM "Las Posadas" Event -- Rachel Twist
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Sioux City High School
18
Final Exams
Exam Schedule 7:50-9:10 First Exam- 2nd Period Classes 9:10-9:15 Passing 9:15-10:35 Second Exam - 4th Period Classes 10:35-10:40 Passing 10:40...
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SkyHawk Baseball Mtg.
@SkyHawk Student Center
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball - 1/2 of Main Gym
19
Final Exams
Exam Schedule 7:50-9:10 First Exam- 7th Period Classes 9:10-9:15 Passing 9:15-10:35 Second Exam - 8th Period Classes Dismiss from School at ...
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Lewis Central High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
20
Final Exam - Snow Day
(Cancelled)
*** if needed ***
Semester Exam (Snow Date)
(Cancelled)
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
3:00pm
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Lincoln Southeast High School
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Dance
@Commons
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@University of Nebraska Lincoln
4:00pm start time for HS duals
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bennington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bennington High School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
Diving
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
(Cancelled)
@SkyHawk Student Center
Dance Team -- Christmas Party
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bennington High School
21
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
Girls -- 8:30; Boys -- 1:30
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
22
NSAA Moratorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
23
No School
NSAA Moratorium
24
No School
NSAA Moratorium
25
No School
NSAA Moratorium
26
No School
NSAA Moratorium
27
No School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bellevue West Senior High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Doane College
1pm GINW vs. Skutt Catholic; 4:30pm Crete vs. Savannah
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Gross Catholic High School
2:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Doane College
2:45 GINW vs. Skutt Catholic; 6:15 Crete vs. Savannah
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Doane College
1pm Girls Consolation; 2:45pm Boys Consolation; 4:30 Girls Final; 6:15 Boys Final
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Doane College
1pm Girls Consolation; 2:45pm Boys Consolation; 4:30 Girls Final; 6:15 Boys Final
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Bellevue West Senior High School
29
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
30
No School
11:30am - 1:30pm
Facility Use
@Teacher's Lounge
Bio Research Club Christmas Gathering
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
31
No School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?