Skip to content
Skutt Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
2
No School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Ralston High School
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duchesne Academy
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duchesne Academy
3
Alumni BKB Tournament
@Both Gyms
No School
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@
Doc B. Invite
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Ralston High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Lincoln East High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Ralston High School
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Clinic
4
Alumni BKB Tournament
@Both Gyms
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@
Doc B. Invite
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
9:00am - 4:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
Show Choir Clinic
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sioux City West High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sioux City West High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sioux City West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sioux City West High School
5:00pm
Hall of Fame Ceremony
@Commons
5
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Show Choir
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@SkyHawk Student Center
Neuro Trainer Demo and On board for Volleyball players
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
6
No School
Teacher Professional Day
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Vivace Rehearsal
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Brownell-Talbot High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Meetings
@Commons
March For Life Parent Meeting
8
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
Boys Basketball
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@Teacher's Lounge
Girls BBall
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball - 1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ralston High School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ralston Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pasta Feed
@Commons
Reserve Boys BBall
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ralston High School
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Pasta Feed
@
Multiple Location
Frosh Boys Basketball
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ralston High School
10
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
Benson Robotics Competition
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
11
Dance
Spirit of America's Regionals - Minnesota
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Adams Central Jr. Sr. High School
Winter Formal
@Commons
8:00am
8th Grade Entrance Exam
@Commons
Setup Friday night
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
Benson Robotics Competition
9:00am
Power Lifting
@Peru State College
Weigh-Ins Friday 6:30pm-9pm or Saturday 6:30am - 8am
9:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Tyson Event Center
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lincoln Southwest High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Southwest High School
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Brownell-Talbot School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Ames High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Tyson Event Center
12
9:00am - 6:00pm
Cheer Competition
@
Multiple Location
SkyHawk Cheer Sensation Competition (Set Up Saturday Night)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
13
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@SOAR ROOM
Trapshooting Parent Organizational Meeting
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawks for Life
@SkyHawk Student Center
Life Nite
14
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
15
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawk Association
@SkyHawk Student Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Meetings
@Commons
SkyHawk Baseball Association
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball - 1/2 of Main Gym
16
Late Start
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@South Sioux City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blair High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Wrestling: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blair High School
17
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Dance
(Cancelled)
@Commons
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Gross Catholic High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm
Swimming: V
(Cancelled)
@Ralston High School
Diving Meet
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Gross Catholic High School
18
8th Grade Make-up Test
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
@Ralston High School
8:00am - 1:00pm
6th & 7th Grade Practice Exam
@Commons
Setup Friday night Gym from 11:00 - 1:00pm
9:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@South Sioux City High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Schuyler Central High School
10:00am
Swimming: V
(Changed)
@Ralston High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@Commons
Benefit Dinner Setup after Entrance Exam (1:00pm)
19
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Intramurals
@Main Gym
Basketball -- Mrs. Cushing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Banquet
@SkyHawk Student Center
Mock Trial Banquet
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Girls Soccer 5v5
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
20
Martin Luther King Holiday - NO SCHOOL
Teacher Professional Day
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
Boys Basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Vivace Rehearsal
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Millard West High School
22
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Pasta Feed
(Cancelled)
@Teacher's Lounge
Frosh Boys Basketball
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
(Cancelled)
@SkyHawk Student Center
5:30 Dinner -- GBB
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Junior Class Parent Meeting
@Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball - 1/2 of Main Gym
23
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
24
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
3:20pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Glenwood High School
25
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Gross Catholic High School
8:30am
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Lincoln Southwest High School
9:00am - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@
Multiple Location
Dance Authority Rehearsal
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
Diving Only
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Roncalli Catholic High School
11:00am
Swimming: V
@Lewis Central High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Beatrice High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
26
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Facility Use
@
Multiple Location
Dance Authority Rehearsal
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Intramurals
@Main Gym
Basketball -- Mrs. Cushing
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Girls Soccer 5v5
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Meetings
@Conference Room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
Mullen Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Creighton Prep High School
28
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Poetry Out Loud School Competition
@SkyHawk Student Center
7th and 8th Periods
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Gary's Tumblers -- Halftime Spirit Catholic Radio Siena Francis House Donation Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Gary's Tumblers -- Halftime
29
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
@Skutt Catholic High School
Commons
Lunch Time Performance
Dance
Nationals (Orlando)
Mass
@Main Gym
Catholic Schools Week Mass
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pasta Feed
@Commons
GBB -- Commons or SkyHawk Student Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball - 1/2 of Main Gym
30
Dance
Nationals (Orlando)
Late Start
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@
Multiple Location
Reserve Boys Basketball
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@
Multiple Location
Honor Band Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
31
Dance
Nationals (Orlando)
3:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bellevue West High School
3:45pm
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Millard West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Senior Night GBB (between JV and VAR Game)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?