Skip to content
Skutt Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
@Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Dance
Nationals (Orlando)
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@High Plains Community
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Millard North High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
In Both Gyms
9:30am
Swimming: V
@Omaha Burke High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Millard North High School
2
Dance
Nationals (Orlando)
6:00am - 7:00pm
IronHawk Wrestling
@Both Gyms
IronHawk Wrestling Tournament Set Up Saturday 4pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
Girls Soccer 5v5
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3
Dance
Nationals (Orlando)
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Omaha Benson High School
5
7:00am - 3:00pm
NHS Blood Drive
@Aux. Gym
9:25am
National Signing Day
@Commons
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@Commons
GBB
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@Choir Room
Spring Musical Parent Informational Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball - 1/2 of Main Gym
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Band Room
Honor Band Rehearsal
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Pasta Feed
@
Multiple Location
Reserve Boys Basketball
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 7:45pm
Pasta Feed
@
Multiple Location
Frosh Boys Basketball
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
7
2:30pm
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Skutt Catholic High School
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
Diving
8
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
@Norwalk
Science Quiz Bowl
State -- Wayne State
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
6:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Test
@Commons & Classrooms
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@South Sioux City High School
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hastings Senior High School
9
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Intramurals
@Main Gym
Basketball -- Mrs. Cushing
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Girls Soccer 5v5
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
10
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Southeast High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Spring Musical
@
Multiple Location
Auditions
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym
8:00am
RCC Music
@Beatrice High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lewis Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
Senior Night BBB (Between JV and VAR Game)
12
4:00pm - 8:00pm
P-T Conferences
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Spring Musical
@Stage
Auditions -- Call Backs (Behind the Curtain)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jaguar Basketball - 1/2 of Main Gym
13
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main or Aux Gym (Coordinate with GBB)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Facility Use
@SkyHawk Student Center
Student Leadership Panel Discussion
1:00pm - 5:00pm
P-T Conferences
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norris High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Norris High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Band Room
Honor Band Rehearsal
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@SkyHawk Student Center
HOSA State Testing Prep
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norris High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norris High School
14
No School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
Diving
15
8:30am
Speech: JV/Varsity
@David City High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Roncalli Catholic High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Knights of Columbus FT Contest
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Bennington High School
10:30am
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Roncalli Catholic High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
16
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Intramurals
@Main Gym
Basketball -- Mrs. Cushing
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Practice
@Aux. Gym
GBB
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
Girls Soccer 5v5
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
17
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
@Skutt Catholic High School
Commons
NCDA Festival
No School
Teacher Professional Day
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platteview High School
18
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Platteview High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Commons
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Pasta Feed
@Teacher's Lounge
Frosh Boys Basketball
5:30pm
Spring Sports Coaches Meeting
@SkyHawk Student Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
7:00pm
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
@Commons
20
Dance
State (Grand Island)
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Century Link Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Main Gym
Main Gym or Aux Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@Commons
Violin Concert
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Band Room
Honor Band Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Aux. Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
SkyHawk Association
@SOAR ROOM
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Skutt Catholic High School
Main Gym
21
Dance
State (Grand Island)
SkyHawks in the City
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Century Link Center
22
SkyHawks in the City
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Grand Island Northwest High School
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Century Link Center
11:00am - 11:00pm
Baseball Bash
@Commons
Set-Up 11am
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bennington High School
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@
Multiple Location
Alumni Band/Choir Reunion
23
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
@Skutt Catholic High School
Commons
Music Dept. Concert
SkyHawks in the City
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Intramurals
@Main Gym
Basketball -- Mrs. Cushing
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Use
@
Multiple Location
Alumni Band/Choir Concert
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Moore Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
@SkyHawk Student Center
Dance Team Banquet (Set Up at 5:30pm)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
24
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:15pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@Commons
25
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
2/24 through 2/29
6:15pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@Commons
7:00pm - 8:00pm
SkyHawks for Life
@SkyHawk Student Center
Life Nite
26
Mass
@Main Gym
Ash Wednesday Mass
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Musical Practice
@Commons
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Feeder
@
Multiple Location
Aux Gym and 1/2 of Main Gym
27
TBD
Swimming: V
@University of Nebraska Lincoln
2:15pm
Speech: JV/Varsity
Any time after 2pm - Schools can arrive and check-in in Main Gym. (Must stay in gym until 3:15). 2:40pm - General Meeting 3:30pm - Round 1 / Finals A 5:00pm - ...
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Facility Use
@Band Room
Honor Band Rehearsal
6:15pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@Commons
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
28
Robotics Competition
@Omaha North High School
State
TBD
Swimming: V
@University of Nebraska Lincoln
1:30pm
Band Concert
@Commons
Winter Band Concert
6:00pm - 10:00pm
St. Stephens BKB
@
Multiple Location
St. Stephens Basketball Tourney
6:15pm - 9:30pm
Musical Practice
@Commons
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
TBD
Concert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity
@TBA
Robotics Competition
@Omaha North High School
State
TBD
Swimming: V
@University of Nebraska Lincoln
7:00am - 3:00pm
Science Olympiad
@
Multiple Location
No Main Gym due to Dist. Basketball
9:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Classrooms
NAHS Mural Painting Contest -- Art Rooms
6:00pm - 10:00pm
St. Stephens BKB
@
Multiple Location
St. Stephens Basketball Tourney (will need to work around Aux and Main gym conflicts)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?