Skutt Catholic High School

Skutt Catholic High School

1

Tuesday, March 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Gretna
 @  Tiburon Golf Course location
3:30pmTrack: Varsity 9 - 10 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha North High School
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elkhorn South
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elkhorn South
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bennington
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard West
5:00pmBaseball: Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Roncalli Catholic High School
5:30pm- 9:00pmFacility Use  

(Cancelled)

Quakes Softball

Quakes Softball

5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Roncalli Catholic High School
6:00pm- 7:30pmFacility Use  

(Cancelled)

Main or Aux Gym -- ANA 7th Grade Basketball

Main or Aux Gym -- ANA 7th Grade Basketball

6:00pm- 7:15pmJose Vargas Soccer  

(Cancelled)

6:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
6:15pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice  

(Cancelled)

7:15pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Roncalli Catholic High School
7:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard West
7:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Sophomore Retreat  

(Cancelled)

Sophomore RetreatBus Info

Leaves:       7:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

9:00amGolf: Boys JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard West
3:30pm- 6:30pmMusical Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard North
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard North
5:30pm- 6:15pmPasta Feed  

(Cancelled)

Boys Soccer

Boys Soccer

6:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Use  

(Cancelled)

Quakes Softball

Quakes Softball

6:00pm- 8:00pmWest O Hawks Baseball  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 9:00pmCountry Western Dance  

(Cancelled)

Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:50am- 12:00pmAssembly  

(Cancelled)

Main Gym location

Kevin Atlas Believe in You Tour

Kevin Atlas Believe in You Tour

4:30pmBaseball: Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bellevue West
 @  Bellevue West High School location
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Gross Catholic High School
5:30pm- 8:30pmFacility Use  

(Cancelled)

Honor Band Rehearsal

Honor Band Rehearsal

5:30pm- 9:00pmFacility Use  

(Cancelled)

Quakes Softball

Quakes Softball

5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Ralston High School
 @  Ralston High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmJose Vargas Soccer  

(Cancelled)

6:15pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice  

(Cancelled)

7:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Ralston High School
 @  Ralston High Schoollocation
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Platteview
 @  Platteview High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
6:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Use  

(Cancelled)

Quakes Softball

Quakes Softball

6:00pm- 8:00pmWest O Hawks Baseball  

(Cancelled)

6:15pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice  

(Cancelled)

6:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Columbus Discoverers
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

LC vs. Elkhorn (11:00) Skutt vs. SC East (12:30) Losers (2:00) Championship (3:30)

LC vs. Elkhorn (11:00) Skutt vs. SC East (12:30) Losers (2:00) Championship (3:30)

6:00am- 1:00pmACT Test  

(Cancelled)

10:00amSoccer: Boys Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @  Spirit Parklocation
11:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Seward
 @  Plum Creek Park location
1:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Seward
 @  Plum Creek Park location
1:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard West
5:00pmTrivia Night - Fundraiser  

(Cancelled)

Aux. Gym more..location

Set Up Friday Night

Set Up Friday Night

Sunday, April 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 7:00pmNebraska League Soccer  

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 6:00pmFacility Use  

(Cancelled)

Emanuel Fury Softball

Emanuel Fury Softball

3:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball Camp  

(Cancelled)

Youth YMCA camp

Youth YMCA camp

5:00pm- 7:00pmWest O Hawks Baseball  

(Cancelled)

Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  Firethorn Golf Courselocation
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Concordia Jr/Sr
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln Southwest
 @  Sherman Fieldlocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmPasta Feed  

(Cancelled)

SkyHawk Student Center location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

5:30pm- 9:00pmFacility Use  

(Cancelled)

Quakes Softball

Quakes Softball

6:00pm- 7:15pmJose Vargas Soccer  

(Cancelled)

6:15pm- 9:30pmMusical Practice  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 8:00pmSkyHawks for Life  

(Cancelled)

Life Nite

Life Nite

7:30pmBaseball: Reserve Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Millard West