Skutt Catholic High School

Skutt Catholic High School

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amDance

Commons location
7:45am- 8:15amMeetings

SkyHawk Student Center location

FBLA

FBLA
7:45am- 8:15amMeetings

Tent location

Angels Prayer Group

Angels Prayer Group
9:00amFBI testing

Track location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance

Commons location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Boys Town
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Marian High Schoollocation
(screen_shot_2020-09-25_at_8.11.47_pm.png)
(screen_shot_2020-09-25_at_8.11.47_pm.png)
5:00pm- 6:00pmPasta Feed

 

(Cancelled)

Tent location

Football

Football
5:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics

Classroom location

D110

D110
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Grass Game Soccer Field location

Omaha United Soccer

Omaha United Soccer
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Practice Grass Fields location

St. Wenc / St. Roberts Football Practice

St. Wenc / St. Roberts Football Practice
6:30pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Bennington
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation
7:00pmFall Play: JV/Varsity Performance

vs. TBA
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Mass

Main Gym location

Freshmen Mass -- 8th Period

Freshmen Mass -- 8th Period
7:45am- 8:15amMeetings

Chapel location

Guardians Prayer Group

Guardians Prayer Group
7:45am- 8:15amMeetings

SkyHawk Student Center location

HOSA

HOSA
9:00amTennis: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Elkhorn
 @  Elkhorn High Schoollocation
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Millard West
 @  Walnut Grove location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Gretna
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Facility Use

Aux. Gym more..location

Boys Basketball Fall Clinic/Camp (Youth)

Boys Basketball Fall Clinic/Camp (Youth)
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Reserve Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Omaha North High School
9:00am- 11:00amFacility Use

Royal Field location

Flag Football (Grandgenett)

Flag Football (Grandgenett)
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00am- 3:00pmPAL Football

Moylan Field - Stadium location

Games at 11am and 1pm

Games at 11am and 1pm
10:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity RCC Tournament

vs. TBA
7:00pmFall Play: JV/Varsity Performance

vs. TBA
Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 6:15pmFacility Use

Baseball Field location

UBA Baseball (Larry Vavricek)

UBA Baseball (Larry Vavricek)
2:00pmFall Play: JV/Varsity Performance

vs. TBA
3:00pm- 6:00pmFacility Use

Practice Grass Fields location

St. Wenc Soccer -- Far Grass Practice Field

St. Wenc Soccer -- Far Grass Practice Field
4:30pm- 6:00pmFacility Use

Aux. Gym location

Jaguar Baskeball

Jaguar Baskeball
6:30pm- 8:00pmCheer Practice

Commons location
7:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Use

Aux. Gym more..location

GBB Feeder Team

GBB Feeder Team
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Week

8:00amTennis: Boys Varsity RCC Tournament

vs. Gross Catholic High School
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity District Tournament

vs. Blair
 @  River Wilds Golf Club location
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Sub-Districts

vs. TBA (screen_shot_2020-10-02_at_12.18.40_pm.png)
(screen_shot_2020-10-02_at_12.18.40_pm.png)
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

vs. Bellevue West
 @  Bellevue West High School location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

vs. Bellevue West
 @  Bellevue West High School location
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Grass Game Soccer Field location

Omaha United Soccer

Omaha United Soccer
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Practice Grass Fields location

St. Wenc / St. Roberts Football Practice

St. Wenc / St. Roberts Football Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym

Aux. Gym more..location

GBB or BBB

GBB or BBB
6:00pm- 9:00pmPlay Practice

Commons more..location

One-Act Rehearsal

One-Act Rehearsal
6:30pmFootball: Boys JV Game

vs. Waverly
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Week

TBDSoftball: Girls Varsity Sub-Districts

vs. TBA
6:00am- 7:15amDance

Commons location
5:00pm- 8:00pmRobotics

Classroom location

D110

D110
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Game

vs. Roncalli Catholic High School
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Game

vs. Roncalli Catholic High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Grass Game Soccer Field location

Omaha United Soccer

Omaha United Soccer
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Practice Grass Fields location

St. Wenc / St. Roberts Football Practice

St. Wenc / St. Roberts Football Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Royal Field location

EAA Antlers Tackle Football

EAA Antlers Tackle Football
6:00pm- 9:00pmPlay Practice

Commons more..location

One-Act Rehearsal

One-Act Rehearsal
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Roncalli Catholic High School
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Community Involvement Day

 

(Cancelled)

Homecoming Week

7:50am- 8:15amMeetings

SkyHawk Student Center location

NHS Meeting A-K

NHS Meeting A-K
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance

Commons location
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Baseball Field location

OMSBL

OMSBL
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Grass Game Soccer Field location

Omaha United Soccer

Omaha United Soccer
6:00pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Royal Field location

EAA Antlers Tackle Football

EAA Antlers Tackle Football
7:00pm- 9:00pmFacility Use

Main Gym location

GBB Feeder Team

GBB Feeder Team