Skutt Catholic High School

Skutt Catholic High School

1

Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Catholic Schools Week

6:00pmWrestling: JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Mount Michael Benedictine
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Catholic Schools Week

Day of Giving

Day of Giving
6:00am- 7:30amFacility Use

Hallways location
6:30am- 8:00amDance

Commons location

Commons OR Main Gym (if available)

Commons OR Main Gym (if available)
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Bennington
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Bennington
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Bennington
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Reserve Game

vs. Millard South
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Bennington
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Catholic Schools Week

7:55am- 8:20amMeetings

SkyHawk Student Center location

NHS

NHS
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance

Commons location
4:00pm- 6:00pmMock Trial

SkyHawk Student Center more..location

Competition

Competition
7:00pm- 8:30pmFacility Use

Aux. Gym location

Jaguar Basketball

Jaguar Basketball
7:00pm- 10:00pmFacility Use

Main Gym location

GBB Feeder Team

GBB Feeder Team
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Catholic Schools Week

6:00am- 7:30amFacility Use

Hallways location
6:30am- 8:00amDance

Commons location

Commons OR Main Gym (if available)

Commons OR Main Gym (if available)
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Game

   

vs. Gross Catholic High School
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

   

vs. Gross Catholic High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game

vs. Millard South
6:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial

SkyHawk Student Center more..location

Practice

Practice
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Gross Catholic High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game

vs. Millard South
Friday, February 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Catholic Schools Week

Mass

Main Gym location
TBDSpeech: JV/Varsity Tournament

vs. TBA
6:45am- 8:00amCheer Practice

Commons location
3:45pm- 5:45pmDance

Commons location
4:00pmSwimming: Varsity Invitational

vs. Elkhorn

Diving Only

Diving Only
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Elkhorn North
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Elkhorn North
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Elkhorn North
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Elkhorn North
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDConcert Choir/Show Choir: JV/Varsity Competition

vs. Mount Pleasant
 @  Mount Pleasant location
TBDWrestling: Boys Varsity Sub-Districts

vs. TBA
6:00am- 12:00pmACT Test

Classrooms more..location
8:00amRobotics Competition

St. Alberts Robotics Competition

St. Alberts Robotics Competition
9:00amSwimming: Varsity Invitational

vs. Elkhorn

NO Spectators!

NO Spectators!
Sunday, February 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:00pmIntramurals

Aux. Gym more..location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer Conditioning

Main Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheer Practice

Aux. Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFacility Use

Main Gym location

Jaguar Basketball

Jaguar Basketball
6:00pm- 10:00pmFacility Use

Aux. Gym more..location

GBB Feeder Team

GBB Feeder Team
6:00pm- 8:00pmMock Trial

SkyHawk Student Center more..location

Practice

Practice