Skip to content
Skutt Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
6:45am - 7:45am
BAND
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Practice
7:30am - 8:15am
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
FBLA meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
4:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Concordia University
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Waverly High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Waverly High School
2
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Orlando, FL
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
7:45am
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
HOSA
9:00am
Softball: G/V
@Papillion Landing
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods - UNL East Campus - Pius
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Papillion Landing
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
SOAR Society Tailgate (Grassy area) BBB Tailgate (outside Aux Gym)
3
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Orlando, FL
9:00am
Softball: G/V
@Papillion Landing
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@TVA
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@TVA
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@TVA
9:30am - 11:00am
Facility Use
@Royal Field
DeVetter FB
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Papillion Landing
4
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Moore Basketball
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
5
Labor Day No School
6
7:00am - 8:00am
Meetings
@Conference Room
Discipleship Group
8:30am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
1:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Covington Links Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
VBall
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
Football Film Review
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Royal Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Bennington High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Gross Catholic High School
7
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Tara Hills Golf Course
8:45am - 9:00am
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
NHS Eligible Candidate Meeting
3:20pm - 4:00pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
PageTurners Book Club
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Musical
@Choir Room
Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Use
@Royal Field
DeVetter FB
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
Football Film Review
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
6:45am - 7:45am
BAND
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Practice
7:30am - 8:15am
Meetings
Student Council
7:30am - 8:15am
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
Student Council
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@
Multiple Location
Kiddie Clinic Prep -- Can use outside or Gyms after VB done
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Norris High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
VB
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Norris High School
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Walnut Grove
VAR Boys Race Only
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance
@Main Gym
Dance Choreography -- Main or Aux Gym or Commons
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St. Thomas Aquinas
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
Kiddie Clinic
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Kiddie Cheer Clinic; Middle School Band Night
10
6:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Test
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Walnut Grove
8:30am
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
9:30am - 11:00am
Facility Use
@Royal Field
DeVetter FB
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Saint Teresa's Academy
11
9:00am - 6:15pm
Facility Use
@Baseball Field
UBA Fall League -- Games at 10am, 12pm, 2:15pm and 4:15pm
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Intramurals
@
Multiple Location
IM Volleyball
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Moore Basketball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facility Use
@Moylan Field - Stadium
GPYF. Field available at 3pm.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
12
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Knolls Golf Course
1:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Millard West High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Pasta Feed
@SkyHawk Student Center
VBall
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Teacher's Lounge
Archdiocese's CEC Organization
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
13
6:45am - 7:45am
BAND
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Meetings
@Conference Room
Discipleship Group
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
Football Film Review
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@South Sioux City High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Royal Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@South Sioux City High School
14
Retreat
10th, 11th, 12th grade retreats
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dance
@Commons
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Musical
@Choir Room
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Use
@Royal Field
DeVetter FB
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Pasta Feed
@Parking Lot
East Lot -- 9th FB
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Pasta Feed
@Teacher's Lounge
9th VB
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
Football Film Review
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
15
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
6:45am - 7:45am
BAND
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Practice
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Meetings
@Conference Room
Counseling
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Pasta Feed
@Parking Lot
East Lot -- JV/VAR FB
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
6:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
7:45am - 8:15am
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
HOSA
10:00am
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Skyview Lake (Norfolk)
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
3:30 Skutt vs MM 4:30 MM vs Lexington 5:30 Skutt Lexington
5:30pm - 9:00pm
BAND
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Showcase
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Elkhorn High School
17
8:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Millard West High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Gretna High School
9:30am - 11:00am
Facility Use
@Royal Field
DeVetter FB
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
10:00am
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
18
8:00am - 4:00pm
3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 6:15pm
Facility Use
@Baseball Field
UBA Fall League -- Games at 10am, 12pm, 2:15pm and 4:15pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
19
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Willow Lakes Golf Course
3:30pm - 3:45pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
Swim Meeting
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
School Counseling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Teacher's Lounge
Archdiocese's CEC Organization
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
5pm ES vs. Marian; 6pm Marian vs. Skutt; 7pm ES vs. Skutt
6:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
20
6:45am - 7:45am
BAND
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Meetings
@Conference Room
Discipleship Group
3:20pm - 3:45pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
Bowling Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Boys Town High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@South Sioux City High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Sioux City High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Royal Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Practice
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
21
8:45am - 10:00am
Assembly
@Main Gym
Kevin Atlas
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Indian Creek Golf Course
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Boys Town High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dance
@Commons
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Advancement Committee Meeting
@SkyHawk Student Center
Angel Flight Prep Mtg.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Use
@Royal Field
DeVetter FB
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
Musical Dinner Prior to Dress Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Pasta Feed
@
Multiple Location
Varsity and JV VB
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@Commons
Dress Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Metro - Country Western Dance Class
@Aux. Gym
22
Choir
@Choir Room
All-State Auditions
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
6:45am - 7:45am
BAND
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Practice
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Tiburon Golf Club
2:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Tiburon Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Open Gym
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Elkhorn High School
vs. Elkhorn Reserves
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Elkhorn High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Senior Night
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Elkhorn High School
7:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Footloose
23
Choir
@Choir Room
All-State Auditions
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
9th FB
7:00pm
Football: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Omaha South High Magnet
24
Choir
@Choir Room
All-State Auditions
TBD
Softball: G/V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
8:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Use
@
Multiple Location
Play It Forward, NE
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Thomas Jefferson High School
9:30am - 11:00am
Facility Use
@Royal Field
DeVetter FB
10:00am
PAL XC
@Cross Country Course
12:00pm - 5:00pm
PAL Football
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Games at 1:00pm and 3:00pm
7:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Footloose
25
8:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Use
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Nebraska Sporting FC
9:00am - 6:15pm
Facility Use
@Baseball Field
UBA Fall League -- Games at 10am, 12pm, 2:15pm and 4:15pm
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Intramurals
@
Multiple Location
IM Volleyball
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
Advancement Event
2:00pm
Musical
@Commons
Footloose
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Moore Basketball
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Aux. Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meetings
@SOAR ROOM
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Aux. Gym
Jaguar Basketball
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Facility Use
@Main Gym
Jr. SkyHawk Basketball
26
6:15am - 7:30am
Girls Basketball
@Aux. Gym
Open Gym
2:30pm
Cross Country: V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Waverly High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
Skutt vs. BNeumann 5:00pm; BN vs. Westside 6:00pm; Skutt vs. Westside 7pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
Football Film Review
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Teacher's Lounge
Archdiocese's CEC Organization
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
27
One-Act Play Production
Potential Auditions
6:45am - 7:45am
BAND
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
Meetings
@Conference Room
Discipleship Group
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Knolls Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Meetings
@Conference Room
Finance Committee
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Meetings
@SOAR ROOM
Advancement Committee
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Meetings
@Champions TV/Film Room
Football Film Review
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Royal Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
SkyHawk Association Committee Meeting
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
28
One-Act Play Production
Potential Auditions
7:30am - 8:00am
Pasta Feed
VB
8:30am - 9:00am
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
NHS Meeting
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Dance
(Cancelled)
@Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Meetings
@Conference Room
Facilities Committee
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Gretna High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Use
@Royal Field
DeVetter FB
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Meetings
@SkyHawk Student Center
Musical Dinner Prior to Dress Rehearsal
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Meetings
@Conference Room
Angel Flight Prep
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@Commons
Dress Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
@Practice Grass Fields
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Metro - Country Western Dance Class
@Entrance Lobby
Lobby or outside
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SkyHawks for Life
@SkyHawk Student Center
Life Night
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
6:00am - 1:00pm
Grandparents Day
@
Multiple Location
6:45am - 7:45am
BAND
@Moylan Field - Stadium
Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Esports
@SkyHawk Student Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Commons
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Boys Town High School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
(Cancelled)
@Aux. Gym
SkyHawk Association Chili Feed
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Open Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Use
(Cancelled)
@Grass Game Soccer Field
Omaha United -- Vargas Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
St. Wenceslaus FB
(Cancelled)
@Practice Grass Fields
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Bennington High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Chili Feed Aux Gym Prior to Kickoff
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Benet Academy
vs. Benet Academy in Chicago
30
6:00am - 7:00am
Dance
@Commons
9:00am - 5:30pm
Freshman Retreat
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Tennis: B/JV
@Elkhorn High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mother McCauley High School 3737 West 99th Street Chicago, IL . 60655
7:30pm
Musical
@Commons
Footloose
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?