Skip to content
Mount Michael Benedictine
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Christmas Break - No School
2
Christmas Break - No School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
3
Christmas Break - No School
4:30pm
Swimming Meet
@Ralston
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
4
Christmas Break - No School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
3:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
4:30pm
Swimming Dual
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
5
Robotics Tournament
@Thomas Jefferson High School - Council Bluffs
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Beatrice High School
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Beatrice High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
10:00pm
Swimming Invite
@Brownell-Talbot
6
7
7:55am
Classes Resume
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
8
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
9
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Night Visits
@Armory (Student Union)
10
4:00pm
Swimming Triangular
@Beatrice YMCA
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
6:30pm
Hoops Night for 5-8th graders
@MM Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
11
Robotics Tournament
@Omaha Benson
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
6:00pm
Swimming Invite
@Ralston
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Omaha Roncalli Catholic
12
Robotics Tournament
@Omaha Benson
8:00am
Speech Tourn.
@Ashland/Greenwood
8:30am - 11:30am
8th Grade Placement Exam
@Sokol Building Study Hall
9:00am
Swimming Invite
@Ralston
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Omaha Roncalli
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
13
14
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Elkhorn High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
15
9:00am
Academic Decathlon Conference
@Duchesne Academy
4:30pm
Swimming Dual
@Millard West
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
16
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Night Visits
@Armory (Student Union)
7:30pm
Booster Club Board Meeting
@Library
17
4:00pm
Speech Tourn.
@Marian High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
18
TBD
Basketball: B/V
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@David City High School
2:00pm
Speech Tourn.
@Fremont
19
8:00am
Academic Decathlon Regional Competition
@Midland University in Fremont
8:00am
Robotics Tournament
@Gross Catholic
8:30am
6th & 7th Grade Practice Placement Exam
@Sokol Building Study Hall
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Ralston High School
11:00am
Swimming Invite
@Lewis Central High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Ralston High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Omaha Roncalli Catholic
20
21
Martin Luther King Day
8:30am
Department Meeting
9:00am
MLK Day - Late Start
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
22
23
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Night Visits
@Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm
PAC Meeting
@Library
24
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
25
5th Quarter Gathering after the game
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
26
8:00am
Speech Tourn.
@Louisville
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Douglas County West High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Raymond Central High School
9:30am
Swimming Invite
@Burke
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
27
6:30pm
Mission Trip Retreat
@Armory (Student Union)
28
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
29
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gross Catholic High School
30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Night Visits
@Armory (Student Union)
7:00pm
Evening Prayer with the Monastic Community
@Chapel
31
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Nebraska City High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Nebraska City High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Legion Baseball
Seniors
Juniors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?