Skip to content
Mount Michael Benedictine
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
3
4
7:30am
Curriculum Meeting
@Sokol Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Night Visits
7:00pm
PAC Meeting
@Sokol Library
7:30pm
Christmas Social for Jrs/Srs.
@Armory (Student Union)
5
Reconciliation for all students
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Douglas County West High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6
3:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Library
4:00pm
Speech Tourn.
@Bellevue West
7
8:00am - 12:00pm
Academic Decathlon Scrimmage
@Creighton Prep
8:00am
Robotics Tournament
@Elkhorn Grandview Middle School
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Gross Catholic High School
8:30am
8th Grade Practice Exam
@Sokol Building
8:30am
Swimming Invite
@Burke
10:00am
Basketball: B/Reserve
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Bennington High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Plattsmouth High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Plattsmouth High School
8
9
9:55am
All School Mass- Feast of the Immaculate Conception
@Chapel
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
10
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Bennington High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Bennington High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
11
11:30am
Christmas Lunch for faculty/staff/students
@MM Gym
4:30pm
Swimming Invite
@Bryan Middle School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Night Visits
7:30pm
Christmas Concert
@Armory (Student Union)
12
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn High School
13
4:00pm
Robotics Tournament
@Omaha North
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Syracuse High School
14
ACT Exam (offsite)
8:00am
Robotics Tournament
@Omaha North
8:30am
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
9:00am
Speech Tourn.
@Creighton Prep
9:00am
Swimming Invite
@Bryan Middle School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@North Bend Central High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Beatrice High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beatrice High School
15
10:30am - 1:00pm
Breakfast with Santa
@Armory (Student Union)
Breakfast with Santa
16
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
17
Final Exams
4:30pm
Swimming Dual
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
18
Final Exams
No Wednesday Night Visits
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
19
Final Exams
4:30pm
Swimming Dual
@Lewis Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Mount Michael Benedictine High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Boys Town High School
20
Christmas Break - No School
Teacher Workday
4:30pm
Swimming Invite
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
21
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Gross Catholic High School
9:00am
Swimming Invite
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Johnson County Middle School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Gross Catholic High School
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Central City Middle School
8:30am - Weigh-ins
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Aurora High School
29
30
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Columbus Scotus High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
JR Knights Practice
@MM Gym
31
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Aurora High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Legion Baseball
Seniors
Juniors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?